Organizing Committees

 

President:

Arjan Beqiraj – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana

 

Secretary General:

Arben Pambuku – Geological Survey of Albania

 

Executive Secretary:

Andreea Uta - Institute of Geosciences, Energy, Water and Environment, Polytechnic University of Tirana

 

Treasurer:

Olgert Jaupaj – Geological Survey of Albania

 

Members:

Jorgaq Kaçani – Rector of Polytechnic University of Tirana

Perparim Hoxha – Dean of Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana

Viktor Doda – Director, Geological Survey of Albania

Salvatore Bushati – Academy of Science of Albania

 

Adil Neziraj – Geological Survey of Albania

Albert Avxhi – Geological Survey of Albania

Alexandros Chatzipetros – School of Geology, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Altin Karriqi – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana

Bardhyl Muceku – Associate Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana

Blerta Serjani – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana

Enkeleida Beqiraj – Associate Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana

Enton Bedini – Geological Survey of Albania

Flora Progni – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana

Gjovalin Leka – Geological Survey of Albania

Lavdie Moisiu – Geological Survey of Albania

Lejla Hadziç – CHwB, Tirana, Albania

Mirka Trajanova – Geological Survey of Slovenia

Oltion Fociro – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana

Sokol Marku – Geological Survey of Albania

Shkelqim Daja – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC Committee:

 

Afat Serjani – Geological Survey of Albania

Agim Sinojmeri – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Aleksander Çina – Geological Survey of Albania

Alfred Frasheri – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Alfred Uchman – Institute of Geological Sciences, Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland

Andreas Luttge – Department of Geosciences, University of Bremen, Germany

Artan Tashko – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Corina Ionescu – Department of Geology, Babes-Bolyai University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Dritan Siliqi – Crystallography Institute, CNR, Bari, Italy

Eleni Gjani – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Emilio Saccani – Department of Physics and Earth Sciences, University of Ferrara, Italy

Engjell Prenjasi – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Friedrich Koller – Department of Lithospheric Research, University of Vienna, Austria

Georgios Christofides – School of Geology, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Géza Császár – Department of Regional Geology, Eötvös Loránd University, Budapest, Hungary

Ibrahim Milushi – Institute of Geosciences, Energy, Water and Environment, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Ilir Alliu – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Kadri Gjata – Geological Survey of Albania

Kristaq Muska – Associate Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Ladislav Palinkas – Department of Geology, University of Zagreb, Croatia

Llambro Duni – Institute of Geosciences, Energy, Water and Environment, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Maryse Ohnenstetter – Directeur de Recherche, CNRS-CRPG, Nancy, France

Mensi Prela – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Milan Kohut – State Geological Institute of Dionýz Štúr, Bratislava, Slovakia

Milan Sudar – Faculty of Geology and Mining, University of Belgrade, Serbia

Minella Shallo – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Nikolla Konomi – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Perparim Alikaj – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Resmi Kamberaj – CEO GeoEconomics, Platinum Resources, Brisbane, Australia

Romeo Eftimi – Geological Survey of Albania

Ryszard Kryza – Institute of Geological Sciences, University of Wrocław,ul Cybulskiego, Poland

Selam Meco - Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Vangjel Melo - Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Volker Hoeck – Department of Geography and Geology, University of Salzburg, Austria

Vilson Sillo – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Yotzo Yanev – Geological Institute, Academy of Sciences of Bulgaria

Field trip subcommittee:

 

Avni Meshi – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Çerçis Durmishi – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Irakli Prifti – Faculty of Geology and Mining,Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Kujtim Onuzi – Associate Institute of Geosciences, Energy, Water and Environment, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Shaqir Nazaj – Faculty of Geology and Mining, Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania

Organized by: